Club Schedule Members Calendar Photos Chat Brewer Bridge Links Accredited
Teachers
Club Winners Library Tournaments Polls News I/N Newsletters Home
 
All club games are to be considered open at all times unless posted below or in the Unit calendar.
For information on tournaments sponsored by other organizations click: www.acbl.org/tournaments

GMBA Club Winners

Glendale, 7065 N. Port Washington Road, 4 Aces Bridge Club, LLC (North Shore Event Centre)
Thursday Noon
Winners, 12/1/2016


EVENT>Thursday Afternoon Pairs |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>December 1, 2016   |CLUB NO.>116814    | 12/01/2016 15:39
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> John Pereles    |RATING>Unit Championship            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>None/1400/400  |CLUB>4 Aces Bridge Club, LLC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=9/C=4                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Sheri Levin            Nancy Miller             C   .     .     3   |   .     3     2    157.56  50.50  0.59(OC)
 2 Carol Cobus            Kathleen Winrich         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    146.67  47.01          
 3 Michael Fehrenbach     David Spicuzza           A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    192.74  61.78  2.74(OA)
 4 Sue Ellen Linville     Ruth McCloud             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    147.73  47.35          
 5 Lois Schmidt           Nancy Ostermann          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    137.43  44.05          
 6 Sandy Palmer           Nancy Lieberman          A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    169.91  54.46  0.64(SA)
 7 Phyllis Brenowitz      Jayne Butlein            C   .     .     4   |   .     .     .    155.40  49.81  0.44(OC)
 8 James Ellis            Janis Friesler           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    110.58  35.44          
 9 Barbara Volk           Patricia Kossoris        A   .     .     .   |   6     .     .    158.48  50.79  0.30(SA)
10 Darlene Walters        Herman Hersh             B   6     1     .   |   3     1     .    180.09  57.72  1.72(OB)
11 Rita Karan             Vernon Nelson            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    122.52  39.27          
12 Henry Sokol            Jill Polacheck           A   5     .     .   |   2     .     .    180.56  57.87  1.27(SA)
13 Jan Peltier            Suman Sabnis             B   .     .     .   |   .     4     .    155.88  49.96  0.29(SB)
14 Anna Rindfleisch       Nishat Chisihat          C   .     2     1   |   5     2     1    168.73  54.08  1.29(OB)


                                          Totals                                           2184.28       
EVENT>Thursday Afternoon Pairs |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>December 1, 2016   |CLUB NO.>116814    | 12/01/2016 15:39
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> John Pereles    |RATING>Unit Championship            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>None/1400/400  |CLUB>4 Aces Bridge Club, LLC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=11/C=5                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 James Lathrop          Wendy Bosworth           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    109.52  35.10          
 2 Charles Divine         Charles Lerner           B   .     3     .   |   4     1     .    166.78  53.46  0.97(OB)
 3 Joanne Behling         Mary Spyers Duran        B   .     4     .   |   5     2     .    160.77  51.53  0.73(OB)
 4 James Vagourdes        Arnold Weiss             A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    207.01  66.35  3.65(OA)
 5 Yvette Neary           William Malesevich       A   3     .     .   |   2     .     .    189.38  60.70  2.05(OA)
 6 Jo Perlson             Margery Becker           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    152.36  48.83          
 7 Myrna Grossman         Ronald Cohn              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    136.90  43.88          
 8 Sally Derrwaldt        Thomas Louchbaum         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    144.72  46.38          
 9 Mary Emory             Joanne Kelly             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    135.41  43.40          
10 Marlene Feldman        Robert Steuer            B   .     6     .   |   .     4     .    158.82  50.90  0.41(OB)
11 Lois Ellen Debbink     Peggy Rose               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    157.82  50.58          
12 Stan Lieberman         Aaron Feldman            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    136.92  43.88          
13 Betty Riley            Thomas Krueger           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2    142.16  45.56  0.36(SC)
14 Esther Wiviott         Barbara Aronson          A   4     .     .   |   3     .     .    184.55  59.15  1.54(OA)
15 Richard Thieme         Shirley Thieme           C   .     5     2   |   6     3     1    160.15  51.33  0.78(OC)

                                          Totals                                           2343.27       

 RESULTS OF BOARD 1

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        420    7.08   4.92 1-Levin-Miller vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
        420    7.08   4.92 4-Linville-McCloud vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
        450    1.13  10.88 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 9-Emory-Kelly
        420    7.08   4.92 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 11-Debbink-Rose
        200   11.96   0.04 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 13-Riley-Krueger
        450    1.13  10.88 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
        420    7.08   4.92 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 2-Divine-Lerner
        420    7.08   4.92 10-Walters-Hersh vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
        420    7.08   4.92 11-Karan-Nelson vs 6-Perlson-Becker
        420    7.08   4.92 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
        450    1.13  10.88 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
        420    7.08   4.92 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 2

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50         11.96   0.04 1-Levin-Miller vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
        110    8.17   3.83 4-Linville-McCloud vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
        140    3.29   8.71 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 9-Emory-Kelly
        140    3.29   8.71 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 11-Debbink-Rose
        140    3.29   8.71 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 13-Riley-Krueger
        170    0.04  11.96 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
        140    3.29   8.71 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 2-Divine-Lerner
        110    8.17   3.83 10-Walters-Hersh vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
        140    3.29   8.71 11-Karan-Nelson vs 6-Perlson-Becker
        100   10.88   1.13 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
        110    8.17   3.83 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
        110    8.17   3.83 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 3

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        150    0.58  11.42 1-Levin-Miller vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
         50    3.83   8.17 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 2-Divine-Lerner
  110          6.54   5.46 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
  200          8.71   3.29 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
  420         10.33   1.67 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
        100    2.21   9.79 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
  510         11.96   0.04 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
         50    3.83   8.17 10-Walters-Hersh vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
  100          5.46   6.54 11-Karan-Nelson vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
        150    0.58  11.42 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
  140          7.63   4.38 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 9-Emory-Kelly
  420         10.33   1.67 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 11-Debbink-Rose
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 4

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  400         11.96   0.04 1-Levin-Miller vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
        200    0.58  11.42 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 2-Divine-Lerner
        100    6.00   6.00 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
        100    6.00   6.00 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
  200         10.88   1.13 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
        110    4.38   7.63 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
        140    2.75   9.25 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
        200    0.58  11.42 10-Walters-Hersh vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
        140    2.75   9.25 11-Karan-Nelson vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
  100          8.71   3.29 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
  100          8.71   3.29 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 9-Emory-Kelly
  100          8.71   3.29 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 11-Debbink-Rose
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 5

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        460    2.21   9.79 1-Levin-Miller vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
        420    6.54   5.46 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
        450    4.38   7.63 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
   50         10.33   1.67 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 9-Emory-Kelly
        400    8.71   3.29 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 11-Debbink-Rose
        420    6.54   5.46 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 13-Riley-Krueger
  150         11.96   0.04 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
        420    6.54   5.46 10-Walters-Hersh vs 2-Divine-Lerner
   50         10.33   1.67 11-Karan-Nelson vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
        460    2.21   9.79 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 6-Perlson-Becker
        460    2.21   9.79 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
        490    0.04  11.96 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 6

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  200         10.88   1.13 1-Levin-Miller vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
        110    6.54   5.46 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
  100          9.79   2.21 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
        110    6.54   5.46 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 9-Emory-Kelly
        110    6.54   5.46 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 11-Debbink-Rose
        140    1.67  10.33 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 13-Riley-Krueger
        140    1.67  10.33 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
        140    1.67  10.33 10-Walters-Hersh vs 2-Divine-Lerner
        140    1.67  10.33 11-Karan-Nelson vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
  300         11.96   0.04 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 6-Perlson-Becker
        110    6.54   5.46 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
        110    6.54   5.46 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 7

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        140    6.00   6.00 1-Levin-Miller vs 13-Riley-Krueger
        140    6.00   6.00 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
        140    6.00   6.00 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 2-Divine-Lerner
        140    6.00   6.00 4-Linville-McCloud vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
        140    6.00   6.00 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
        200    1.13  10.88 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
        600    0.04  11.96 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
  100         11.96   0.04 10-Walters-Hersh vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
        140    6.00   6.00 11-Karan-Nelson vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
        140    6.00   6.00 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
        140    6.00   6.00 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
         90   10.88   1.13 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 9-Emory-Kelly
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 8

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  420          2.21   9.79 1-Levin-Miller vs 13-Riley-Krueger
  450          6.54   5.46 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
  200          1.13  10.88 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 2-Divine-Lerner
         50    0.04  11.96 4-Linville-McCloud vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
  450          6.54   5.46 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
  450          6.54   5.46 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
  450          6.54   5.46 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
  450          6.54   5.46 10-Walters-Hersh vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
  430          3.29   8.71 11-Karan-Nelson vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
  460         10.33   1.67 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
  460         10.33   1.67 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
  490         11.96   0.04 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 9-Emory-Kelly
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 9

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        710    9.25   2.75 1-Levin-Miller vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
        720    4.38   7.63 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
        720    4.38   7.63 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
       1460    1.67  10.33 4-Linville-McCloud vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
        710    9.25   2.75 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
       1470    0.04  11.96 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 11-Debbink-Rose
        710    9.25   2.75 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 13-Riley-Krueger
        710    9.25   2.75 10-Walters-Hersh vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
        720    4.38   7.63 11-Karan-Nelson vs 2-Divine-Lerner
       1460    1.67  10.33 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
        710    9.25   2.75 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 6-Perlson-Becker
        710    9.25   2.75 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 10

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  200          8.17   3.83 1-Levin-Miller vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
  120          6.54   5.46 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
  500         11.96   0.04 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
    PASS       4.92   7.08 4-Linville-McCloud vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
        110    1.67  10.33 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
  200          8.17   3.83 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 11-Debbink-Rose
        110    1.67  10.33 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 13-Riley-Krueger
  300          9.79   2.21 10-Walters-Hersh vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
  400         10.88   1.13 11-Karan-Nelson vs 2-Divine-Lerner
        200    0.04  11.96 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
        100    3.29   8.71 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 6-Perlson-Becker
    PASS       4.92   7.08 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 11

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    3.29   8.71 1-Levin-Miller vs 11-Debbink-Rose
         50    3.29   8.71 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 13-Riley-Krueger
         50    3.29   8.71 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
  180          9.25   2.75 4-Linville-McCloud vs 2-Divine-Lerner
        100    0.58  11.42 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
   90          5.46   6.54 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 6-Perlson-Becker
  180          9.25   2.75 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
  110          7.08   4.92 10-Walters-Hersh vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
  400         11.42   0.58 11-Karan-Nelson vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
        100    0.58  11.42 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
  110          7.08   4.92 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
  400         11.42   0.58 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 12

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          2.21   9.79 1-Levin-Miller vs 11-Debbink-Rose
  120          6.54   5.46 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 13-Riley-Krueger
  170         11.96   0.04 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
  110          4.38   7.63 4-Linville-McCloud vs 2-Divine-Lerner
        200    0.04  11.96 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
        100    1.13  10.88 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 6-Perlson-Becker
  110          4.38   7.63 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
  140          9.25   2.75 10-Walters-Hersh vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
  110          4.38   7.63 11-Karan-Nelson vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
  140          9.25   2.75 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
  140          9.25   2.75 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
  140          9.25   2.75 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 13

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    7.63   4.38 1-Levin-Miller vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
        200    1.67  10.33 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
        110    6.00   6.00 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
  100          9.25   2.75 4-Linville-McCloud vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
        120    3.83   8.17 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
        200    1.67  10.33 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
  200         11.96   0.04 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
  140         10.88   1.13 10-Walters-Hersh vs 13-Riley-Krueger
        120    3.83   8.17 11-Karan-Nelson vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
  100          9.25   2.75 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 2-Divine-Lerner
        600    0.04  11.96 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
        110    6.00   6.00 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 6-Perlson-Becker
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 14

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        490    4.38   7.63 1-Levin-Miller vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
        400   10.33   1.67 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
   50         11.96   0.04 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
        400   10.33   1.67 4-Linville-McCloud vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
        490    4.38   7.63 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
        490    4.38   7.63 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
        420    8.71   3.29 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
        490    4.38   7.63 10-Walters-Hersh vs 13-Riley-Krueger
        490    4.38   7.63 11-Karan-Nelson vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
        490    4.38   7.63 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 2-Divine-Lerner
        990    0.04  11.96 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
        490    4.38   7.63 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 6-Perlson-Becker
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 15

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  200         10.33   1.67 1-Levin-Miller vs 9-Emory-Kelly
   50          2.75   9.25 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 11-Debbink-Rose
  300         11.96   0.04 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 13-Riley-Krueger
  150          8.17   3.83 4-Linville-McCloud vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
  150          8.17   3.83 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 2-Divine-Lerner
   50          2.75   9.25 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
   50          2.75   9.25 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 6-Perlson-Becker
  100          6.00   6.00 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
  100          6.00   6.00 11-Karan-Nelson vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
        300    0.04  11.96 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
  200         10.33   1.67 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
   50          2.75   9.25 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 16

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        230    6.54   5.46 1-Levin-Miller vs 9-Emory-Kelly
        620    3.29   8.71 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 11-Debbink-Rose
        120   11.96   0.04 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 13-Riley-Krueger
        150   10.33   1.67 4-Linville-McCloud vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
        600    4.92   7.08 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 2-Divine-Lerner
        170    8.17   3.83 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
        170    8.17   3.83 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 6-Perlson-Becker
        630    2.21   9.79 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
        690    0.04  11.96 11-Karan-Nelson vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
        150   10.33   1.67 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
        600    4.92   7.08 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
        680    1.13  10.88 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 17

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   90          5.46   6.54 1-Levin-Miller vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
   90          5.46   6.54 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
        140    2.21   9.79 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
   90          5.46   6.54 4-Linville-McCloud vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
  120         10.88   1.13 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
  110          9.25   2.75 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
        200    0.04  11.96 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
   90          5.46   6.54 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
        170    1.13  10.88 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 9-Emory-Kelly
  110          9.25   2.75 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
   90          5.46   6.54 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 2-Divine-Lerner
  150         11.96   0.04 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 18

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          8.17   3.83 1-Levin-Miller vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
   90          5.46   6.54 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
        180    0.04  11.96 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
  110          9.79   2.21 4-Linville-McCloud vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
   50          3.29   8.71 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
  120         11.42   0.58 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
   90          5.46   6.54 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
  100          8.17   3.83 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
  120         11.42   0.58 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 9-Emory-Kelly
        100    1.13  10.88 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
         90    2.21   9.79 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 2-Divine-Lerner
   90          5.46   6.54 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 19

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  420          9.25   2.75 1-Levin-Miller vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
         50    4.38   7.63 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 9-Emory-Kelly
  500         11.96   0.04 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 11-Debbink-Rose
  420          9.25   2.75 4-Linville-McCloud vs 13-Riley-Krueger
         50    4.38   7.63 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
        100    1.67  10.33 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 2-Divine-Lerner
        100    1.67  10.33 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
         50    4.38   7.63 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 6-Perlson-Becker
  420          9.25   2.75 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
        150    0.04  11.96 10-Walters-Hersh vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
  140          6.54   5.46 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
  420          9.25   2.75 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 20

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        110    2.75   9.25 1-Levin-Miller vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
        110    2.75   9.25 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 9-Emory-Kelly
  500         11.96   0.04 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 11-Debbink-Rose
        100    5.46   6.54 4-Linville-McCloud vs 13-Riley-Krueger
  100          7.08   4.92 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
  130         10.33   1.67 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 2-Divine-Lerner
        110    2.75   9.25 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
        110    2.75   9.25 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 6-Perlson-Becker
  110          8.71   3.29 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
  130         10.33   1.67 10-Walters-Hersh vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
  100          7.08   4.92 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
        200    0.04  11.96 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 21

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    9.25   2.75 1-Levin-Miller vs 6-Perlson-Becker
   50         11.42   0.58 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
        300    2.75   9.25 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
        200    4.92   7.08 4-Linville-McCloud vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
        200    4.92   7.08 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
   50         11.42   0.58 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
        140    7.63   4.38 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
        500    1.13  10.88 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
        300    2.75   9.25 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
        170    6.54   5.46 10-Walters-Hersh vs 9-Emory-Kelly
        800    0.04  11.96 11-Karan-Nelson vs 11-Debbink-Rose
        100    9.25   2.75 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 2-Divine-Lerner
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 22

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  400          4.38   7.63 1-Levin-Miller vs 6-Perlson-Becker
  420          8.17   3.83 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
  420          8.17   3.83 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
  420          8.17   3.83 4-Linville-McCloud vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
        100    0.58  11.42 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
  450         11.42   0.58 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
  400          4.38   7.63 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
         50    2.21   9.79 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
  420          8.17   3.83 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
  400          4.38   7.63 10-Walters-Hersh vs 9-Emory-Kelly
        100    0.58  11.42 11-Karan-Nelson vs 11-Debbink-Rose
  450         11.42   0.58 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 2-Divine-Lerner
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 23

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        140    0.58  11.42 1-Levin-Miller vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
   90          8.17   3.83 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
  200         11.96   0.04 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 9-Emory-Kelly
        100    4.38   7.63 4-Linville-McCloud vs 11-Debbink-Rose
  100         10.33   1.67 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 13-Riley-Krueger
        100    4.38   7.63 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
        100    4.38   7.63 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 2-Divine-Lerner
  100         10.33   1.67 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
        140    0.58  11.42 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 6-Perlson-Becker
        100    4.38   7.63 10-Walters-Hersh vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
   90          8.17   3.83 11-Karan-Nelson vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
        100    4.38   7.63 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 24

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50          6.54   5.46 1-Levin-Miller vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
   50          6.54   5.46 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
   50          6.54   5.46 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 9-Emory-Kelly
         50    3.83   8.17 4-Linville-McCloud vs 11-Debbink-Rose
         90    1.13  10.88 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 13-Riley-Krueger
         90    1.13  10.88 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
         50    3.83   8.17 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 2-Divine-Lerner
         90    1.13  10.88 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
   90          8.71   3.29 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 6-Perlson-Becker
  100         10.88   1.13 10-Walters-Hersh vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
  100         10.88   1.13 11-Karan-Nelson vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
  100         10.88   1.13 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 25

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  420          2.50   9.50 1-Levin-Miller vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
  450          8.50   3.50 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 6-Perlson-Becker
  450          8.50   3.50 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
  200          0.00  12.00 4-Linville-McCloud vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
  450          8.50   3.50 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
  450          8.50   3.50 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
  420          2.50   9.50 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
  450          8.50   3.50 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
  420          2.50   9.50 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
  450          8.50   3.50 10-Walters-Hersh vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
  420          2.50   9.50 11-Karan-Nelson vs 9-Emory-Kelly
  450          8.50   3.50 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 11-Debbink-Rose
  450          8.50   3.50 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 13-Riley-Krueger
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 26

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         80    4.00   8.00 1-Levin-Miller vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
         80    4.00   8.00 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 6-Perlson-Becker
        100    1.00  11.00 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
        200    0.00  12.00 4-Linville-McCloud vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
  200         12.00   0.00 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
         80    4.00   8.00 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
  140         10.50   1.50 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
         80    4.00   8.00 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
  100          7.50   4.50 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
  110          9.00   3.00 10-Walters-Hersh vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
  100          7.50   4.50 11-Karan-Nelson vs 9-Emory-Kelly
  140         10.50   1.50 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 11-Debbink-Rose
         80    4.00   8.00 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 13-Riley-Krueger
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 27

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50         11.00   1.00 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
        400    2.50   9.50 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
        400    2.50   9.50 4-Linville-McCloud vs 9-Emory-Kelly
   50         11.00   1.00 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 11-Debbink-Rose
        130    9.00   3.00 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 13-Riley-Krueger
        400    2.50   9.50 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
        150    7.00   5.00 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 2-Divine-Lerner
        400    2.50   9.50 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
        150    7.00   5.00 10-Walters-Hersh vs 6-Perlson-Becker
        400    2.50   9.50 11-Karan-Nelson vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
   50         11.00   1.00 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
        150    7.00   5.00 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
        400    2.50   9.50 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 28

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        150    2.00  10.00 2-Cobus-Winrich vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
        100    7.00   5.00 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
        120    4.00   8.00 4-Linville-McCloud vs 9-Emory-Kelly
        400    1.00  11.00 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 11-Debbink-Rose
  100         11.50   0.50 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 13-Riley-Krueger
   50          9.50   2.50 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 15-Thieme-Thieme
        120    4.00   8.00 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 2-Divine-Lerner
         90    8.00   4.00 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 4-Vagourdes-Weiss
   50          9.50   2.50 10-Walters-Hersh vs 6-Perlson-Becker
        120    4.00   8.00 11-Karan-Nelson vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
  100         11.50   0.50 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
        110    6.00   6.00 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
        430    0.00  12.00 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 29

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  650         11.96   0.04 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 6-Perlson-Becker
  170          4.38   7.63 4-Linville-McCloud vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
  620          8.71   3.29 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
  620          8.71   3.29 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
  140          2.75   9.25 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
  140          2.75   9.25 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
  620          8.71   3.29 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
  620          8.71   3.29 10-Walters-Hersh vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
    PASS       1.13  10.88 11-Karan-Nelson vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
  620          8.71   3.29 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 9-Emory-Kelly
  600          5.46   6.54 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 11-Debbink-Rose
        200    0.04  11.96 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 13-Riley-Krueger
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 30

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  430         11.42   0.58 3-Fehrenbach-Spicuzza vs 6-Perlson-Becker
  400          6.00   6.00 4-Linville-McCloud vs 8-Derrwaldt-Louchbaum
  130          3.83   8.17 5-Schmidt-Ostermann vs 10-Feldman-Steuer
         50    1.67  10.33 6-Palmer-Lieberman vs 12-Lieberman-Feldman
         50    1.67  10.33 7-Brenowitz-Butlein vs 14-Wiviott-Aronson
  420          8.71   3.29 8-Ellis-Friesler vs 1-Lathrop-Bosworth
  420          8.71   3.29 9-Volk-Kossoris vs 3-Behling-Spyers Duran
  130          3.83   8.17 10-Walters-Hersh vs 5-Neary-Malesevich
        150    0.04  11.96 11-Karan-Nelson vs 7-Grossman-Cohn
  430         11.42   0.58 12-Sokol-Polacheck vs 9-Emory-Kelly
  420          8.71   3.29 13-Peltier-Sabnis vs 11-Debbink-Rose
  400          6.00   6.00 14-Rindfleisch-Chisihat vs 13-Riley-Krueger
----------------------------------------------------------------------

All content © 2006 by Greater Milwaukee Bridge Association
info@unit222.com

All PHP & MySQL programming © 2006 by WebFeats!
webmaster@unit222.com