Club Schedule Members Calendar Photos Chat Brewer Bridge Links Accredited
Teachers
Club Winners Library Tournaments Polls News I/N Newsletters Home
 
All club games are to be considered open at all times unless posted below or in the Unit calendar.
For information on tournaments sponsored by other organizations click: www.acbl.org/tournaments

GMBA Club Winners

Brookfield, 20700 W North Ave, Brookfield Bridge @ Cross of Life Church
Friday (2nd, 4th & 5th) 10:00 AM
Winners, 7/22/2016


EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> E N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>July 22, 2016      |CLUB NO.>267278    | 07/22/2016 15:38
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Lynette Koski   |RATING>Club - North American Pairs  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500  |CLUB>BROOKFIELD BRIDGE
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=9/C=2                      ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   | Qualifiers |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt| A   B   C  |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Marlene Backus         Lynette Koski            B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    103.34  47.84          
 2 Laina Marsh            Margaret Parsons         C                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    100.64  46.59          
 3 Patricia Cosgrove      Marlene Frey             B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .     99.51  46.07          
 4 Caroline Ryback        Sue Miller               B   Q   Q        3     3     .   |   2     2     .    121.46  56.23  2.22R/B 
 5 Mark Ruttum            Raymond Gettler          C   Q   Q   Q    .     .     2   |   4     4     1    115.04  53.26  0.92R/B 
 6 Janet Holmes           Sharon May               B   Q   Q        .     .     .   |   .     .     .    109.21  50.56          
 7 Susan Zlotocha         James Bruckner           B   Q   Q        4     4     .   |   3     3     .    119.34  55.25  1.66R/B 
 8 Bonnie Elliott         Mary McCormick           B   Q   Q        1     1     .   |   1     1     .    136.58  63.23  3.94R/B 
 9 Vernon Nelson          Mae Westphal             A                .     .     .   |   .     .     .     89.95  41.64          
10 Irene Bolton           Arthur Gamroth           B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .     85.18  39.44          


                                          Totals                                                        1080.25       
EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> E E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>July 22, 2016      |CLUB NO.>267278    | 07/22/2016 15:38
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Lynette Koski   |RATING>Club - North American Pairs  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500  |CLUB>BROOKFIELD BRIDGE
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=9/C=4                      ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   | Qualifiers |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt| A   B   C  |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Louise Cacchione       Claudette Stapelman      C                .     .     .   |   .     .     .     92.90  43.01          
 2 Dale Bessette          Joyce Bessette           B   Q   Q        .     .     .   |   4     4     .    115.77  53.60  0.69R/B 
 3 Monica Ansay           Suzanne Haidinger        B   Q   Q        2     2     .   |   1     1     .    123.31  57.09  2.96R/B 
 4 Caroline Duerson       Mary Alice Herzog        B   Q   Q        .     .     .   |   .     .     .    113.70  52.64          
 5 Tony Kolpak            Larry Benkert            C   Q   Q   Q    6     .     1   |   3     3     1    117.30  54.31  1.22R/B 
 6 Carol Cobus            Thomas Didelot           B                .     .     .   |   .     .     .    105.36  48.78          
 7 Thomas Ohlgart         Marjorie Thien           A                .     .     .   |   .     .     .     99.72  46.17          
 8 Patricia Peck          Judy Burzynski           B   Q   Q        5     5     .   |   2     2     .    117.45  54.38  1.38R/B 
 9 Dorothy Coakley        Betty Marggraf           A   Q            .     .     .   |   .     .     .    114.44  52.98          
10 Susan Daniels          Myrna Grossman           C                .     .     .   |   .     .     .     94.24  43.63          
11 Lisa Clapsaddle        Lois Michalak            C           Q    .     .     .   |   .     .     2     95.03  44.00  0.46R/B 

                                          Totals                                                        1189.22       

 RESULTS OF BOARD 1

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  130          5.13   2.88 1-Backus-Koski vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
  130          5.13   2.88 4-Ryback-Miller vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
  130          5.13   2.88 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
         50    2.31   5.69 6-Holmes-May vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        140    0.06   7.94 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
  400          7.94   0.06 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
        110    1.19   6.81 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
  130          5.13   2.88 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 2

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  150          6.81   1.19 1-Backus-Koski vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
  100          4.56   3.44 4-Ryback-Miller vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
  100          4.56   3.44 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
  100          4.56   3.44 6-Holmes-May vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        140    1.19   6.81 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
  250          7.94   0.06 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
   50          2.31   5.69 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
        400    0.06   7.94 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 3

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        680    2.88   5.13 1-Backus-Koski vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
       1430    0.06   7.94 4-Ryback-Miller vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
        680    2.88   5.13 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
        230    6.81   1.19 6-Holmes-May vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        650    5.69   2.31 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
        680    2.88   5.13 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
        150    7.94   0.06 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
        680    2.88   5.13 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 4

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  620          5.69   2.31 1-Backus-Koski vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  200          2.88   5.13 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
  620          5.69   2.31 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
  620          5.69   2.31 6-Holmes-May vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
  650          7.94   0.06 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
        100    0.06   7.94 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
  120          1.19   6.81 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  200          2.88   5.13 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 5

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  170          2.88   5.13 1-Backus-Koski vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        200    0.06   7.94 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
  170          2.88   5.13 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
  170          2.88   5.13 6-Holmes-May vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
  640          7.94   0.06 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
  190          6.25   1.75 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
  190          6.25   1.75 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  170          2.88   5.13 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 6

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  140          4.00   4.00 1-Backus-Koski vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  140          4.00   4.00 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
  140          4.00   4.00 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
  420          7.94   0.06 6-Holmes-May vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
  170          6.81   1.19 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
         50    0.63   7.38 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
         50    0.63   7.38 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  140          4.00   4.00 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 7

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  600          3.44   4.56 1-Backus-Koski vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
  630          6.81   1.19 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
        100    0.06   7.94 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
  150          1.19   6.81 6-Holmes-May vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
  600          3.44   4.56 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  630          6.81   1.19 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
  630          6.81   1.19 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
  600          3.44   4.56 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 8

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  450          5.13   2.88 1-Backus-Koski vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
  420          2.31   5.69 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
  100          0.06   7.94 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
  450          5.13   2.88 6-Holmes-May vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
  450          5.13   2.88 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  650          7.94   0.06 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
  300          1.19   6.81 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
  450          5.13   2.88 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 9

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        600    1.75   6.25 1-Backus-Koski vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
        630    0.06   7.94 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
  100          7.94   0.06 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
        150    4.00   4.00 6-Holmes-May vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
        150    4.00   4.00 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        120    6.25   1.75 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
        120    6.25   1.75 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
        600    1.75   6.25 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 10

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  200          4.56   3.44 1-Backus-Koski vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
  200          4.56   3.44 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  200          4.56   3.44 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
  200          4.56   3.44 4-Ryback-Miller vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
  200          4.56   3.44 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
  230          7.94   0.06 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
  140          0.06   7.94 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
  170          1.19   6.81 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 11

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        480    0.63   7.38 1-Backus-Koski vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
        450    3.44   4.56 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        450    3.44   4.56 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
  100          7.94   0.06 4-Ryback-Miller vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
        400    6.81   1.19 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
        420    5.69   2.31 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
        480    0.63   7.38 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
        450    3.44   4.56 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 12

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50          6.81   1.19 1-Backus-Koski vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
        120    4.56   3.44 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
   50          6.81   1.19 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
        400    1.19   6.81 4-Ryback-Miller vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
        430    0.06   7.94 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
        140    2.88   5.13 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
   50          6.81   1.19 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
        140    2.88   5.13 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 13

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  200          7.94   0.06 1-Backus-Koski vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
        100    4.56   3.44 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
        750    0.06   7.94 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
        130    2.31   5.69 4-Ryback-Miller vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
  100          6.81   1.19 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
        100    4.56   3.44 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        300    1.19   6.81 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
        100    4.56   3.44 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 14

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    0.06   7.94 1-Backus-Koski vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
  420          7.38   0.63 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
  420          7.38   0.63 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
  170          5.13   2.88 4-Ryback-Miller vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
  140          2.88   5.13 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  170          5.13   2.88 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
   50          1.19   6.81 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
  140          2.88   5.13 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 15

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        150    3.44   4.56 1-Backus-Koski vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
        150    3.44   4.56 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
        130    5.69   2.31 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
  100          7.94   0.06 4-Ryback-Miller vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
        420    1.19   6.81 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
        110    6.81   1.19 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        450    0.06   7.94 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
        150    3.44   4.56 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 16

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  150          2.88   5.13 1-Backus-Koski vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
  550          7.38   0.63 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
         50    0.06   7.94 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  550          7.38   0.63 4-Ryback-Miller vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
  150          2.88   5.13 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
  150          2.88   5.13 6-Holmes-May vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
  170          5.69   2.31 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
  150          2.88   5.13 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 17

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          7.94   0.06 1-Backus-Koski vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
        200    3.44   4.56 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
        500    1.19   6.81 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        800    0.06   7.94 4-Ryback-Miller vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
        100    5.13   2.88 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
         50    6.81   1.19 6-Holmes-May vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
        250    2.31   5.69 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
        100    5.13   2.88 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 18

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          6.81   1.19 1-Backus-Koski vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
        170    1.75   6.25 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
   50          4.56   3.44 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  100          6.81   1.19 4-Ryback-Miller vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
        100    3.44   4.56 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
        200    0.06   7.94 6-Holmes-May vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
  100          6.81   1.19 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
        170    1.75   6.25 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 19

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        110    6.81   1.19 1-Backus-Koski vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
        650    0.06   7.94 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
        200    3.44   4.56 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
        200    3.44   4.56 4-Ryback-Miller vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
        170    5.69   2.31 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
  100          7.94   0.06 6-Holmes-May vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
        620    1.19   6.81 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
        200    3.44   4.56 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 20

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  130          4.56   3.44 1-Backus-Koski vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
  100          1.75   6.25 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
  200          5.69   2.31 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
  100          1.75   6.25 4-Ryback-Miller vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
  400          6.81   1.19 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
  100          1.75   6.25 6-Holmes-May vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  500          7.94   0.06 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
  100          1.75   6.25 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 21

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  680          5.13   2.88 1-Backus-Koski vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
  300          0.63   7.38 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
  680          5.13   2.88 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
  680          5.13   2.88 4-Ryback-Miller vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
  300          0.63   7.38 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
  680          5.13   2.88 6-Holmes-May vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  680          5.13   2.88 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
  680          5.13   2.88 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 22

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        150    0.06   7.94 1-Backus-Koski vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  100          1.19   6.81 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
  420          5.69   2.31 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
  420          5.69   2.31 4-Ryback-Miller vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  140          2.31   5.69 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
  430          7.94   0.06 6-Holmes-May vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
  420          5.69   2.31 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
  170          3.44   4.56 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 23

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        200    1.19   6.81 1-Backus-Koski vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
        200    1.19   6.81 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
        100    4.56   3.44 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
  140          7.38   0.63 4-Ryback-Miller vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        100    4.56   3.44 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
        200    1.19   6.81 6-Holmes-May vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
  140          7.38   0.63 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
        100    4.56   3.44 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 24

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
    PASS       2.31   5.69 1-Backus-Koski vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  100          5.69   2.31 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
        110    0.06   7.94 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
    PASS       2.31   5.69 4-Ryback-Miller vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  100          5.69   2.31 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
    PASS       2.31   5.69 6-Holmes-May vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
  100          5.69   2.31 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
  150          7.94   0.06 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 25

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
       1430    1.00   7.00 1-Backus-Koski vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
  100          6.50   1.50 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
       1430    1.00   7.00 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
        230    5.00   3.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
        660    4.00   4.00 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
  100          6.50   1.50 6-Holmes-May vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
       1370    3.00   5.00 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  300          8.00   0.00 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
       1430    1.00   7.00 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 26

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  140          1.50   6.50 1-Backus-Koski vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
  620          6.50   1.50 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
  200          4.50   3.50 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
  200          4.50   3.50 4-Ryback-Miller vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
        100    0.00   8.00 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
  140          1.50   6.50 6-Holmes-May vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
  650          8.00   0.00 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  620          6.50   1.50 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
  170          3.00   5.00 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 27

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    2.00   6.00 1-Backus-Koski vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
        100    2.00   6.00 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
  500          8.00   0.00 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
  150          5.00   3.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
         50    4.00   4.00 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
        150    0.00   8.00 6-Holmes-May vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
        100    2.00   6.00 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  400          7.00   1.00 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
  300          6.00   2.00 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 28

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  600          5.50   2.50 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  170          4.00   4.00 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
  660          8.00   0.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
  650          7.00   1.00 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        100    1.00   7.00 6-Holmes-May vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
        100    1.00   7.00 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
  600          5.50   2.50 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
  140          3.00   5.00 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
        100    1.00   7.00 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 29

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  130          5.00   3.00 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
        100    0.50   7.50 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
  100          2.00   6.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
  130          5.00   3.00 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  500          8.00   0.00 6-Holmes-May vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
  130          5.00   3.00 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
        100    0.50   7.50 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
  130          5.00   3.00 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
  130          5.00   3.00 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 30

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  400          8.00   0.00 2-Marsh-Parsons vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  110          6.50   1.50 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
   90          4.50   3.50 4-Ryback-Miller vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
  110          6.50   1.50 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 11-Clapsaddle-Michalak
         50    2.00   6.00 6-Holmes-May vs 2-Bessette-Bessette
        100    0.00   8.00 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 4-Duerson-Herzog
         50    2.00   6.00 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
         50    2.00   6.00 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
   90          4.50   3.50 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 31

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        460    1.19   6.81 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
        420    6.25   1.75 4-Ryback-Miller vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
  100          7.94   0.06 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
        450    3.44   4.56 6-Holmes-May vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
        420    6.25   1.75 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
       1400    0.06   7.94 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
        450    3.44   4.56 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
        450    3.44   4.56 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 32

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        620    2.88   5.13 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
        620    2.88   5.13 4-Ryback-Miller vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
        620    2.88   5.13 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
        600    5.69   2.31 6-Holmes-May vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
        620    2.88   5.13 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
        170    6.81   1.19 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  100          7.94   0.06 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
        650    0.06   7.94 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 33

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  450          4.56   3.44 3-Cosgrove-Frey vs 6-Cobus-Didelot
  450          4.56   3.44 4-Ryback-Miller vs 8-Peck-Burzynski
  450          4.56   3.44 5-Ruttum-Gettler vs 10-Daniels-Grossman
  450          4.56   3.44 6-Holmes-May vs 1-Cacchione-Stapelman
  450          4.56   3.44 7-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 3-Ansay-Haidinger
  450          4.56   3.44 8-Elliott-McCormick vs 5-Kolpak-Benkert
  170          0.06   7.94 9-Nelson-Westphal vs 7-Ohlgart-Thien
  450          4.56   3.44 10-Bolton-Gamroth vs 9-Coakley-Marggraf
----------------------------------------------------------------------

All content © 2006 by Greater Milwaukee Bridge Association
info@unit222.com

All PHP & MySQL programming © 2006 by WebFeats!
webmaster@unit222.com