Club Schedule Members Calendar Photos Chat Brewer Bridge Links Accredited
Teachers
Club Winners Library Tournaments Polls News I/N Newsletters Home
 
All club games are to be considered open at all times unless posted below or in the Unit calendar.
For information on tournaments sponsored by other organizations click: www.acbl.org/tournaments

GMBA Club Winners

Brookfield, 20700 W North Ave, Brookfield Bridge @ Cross of Life Church
Friday (2nd, 4th & 5th) 10:00 AM
Winners, 10/23/2015


ALERT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
THE HALLOWEEN PARTY SCHEDULED FOR NEXT WEEK !
MAY HAVE TO BE CANCELLED! CHECK THIS SITE MONDAY
FOR FURTHER INFO!

EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> E N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------
DATE>aOctober 23, 2015   |SANCTION>L510222C  | 10/23/2015 15:47
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Lynette Koski   |RATING>Unit Championship            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500  |CLUB>BROOKFIELD BRIDGE
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=3/C=1                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Cindy Frank            Lynette Koski            A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    106.00  63.10  2.63(OA)

 2 Lisa Clapsaddle        Lois Michalak            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     51.50  30.65          

 3 James Bruckner         Susan Zlotocha           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     82.50  49.11          

 4 Caroline Ryback        Sue Miller               A  3/4    .     .   |   3     .     .    100.50  59.82  1.30(OA)

 5 Marlene Backus         Molly Miller             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     57.50  34.23          

 6 Ruth McCloud           Joan Schilling           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     89.00  52.98          

 7 Betty Marggraf         William McFall           A   2     .     .   |   2     .     .    101.00  60.12  1.97(OA)

 8 Sharon May             Janet Holmes             B   .     3     .   |   .     1     .     84.00  50.00  0.63(OB)


                                          Totals                                            672.00       
EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> E E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 23, 2015   |SANCTION>L510222C  | 10/23/2015 15:47
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Lynette Koski   |RATING>Unit Championship            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500  |CLUB>BROOKFIELD BRIDGE
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=5/C=2                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Bonnie Elliott         Jan Stimpert             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     74.00  44.05          

 2 Paul Race              Adrian Richfield         C   .     2     .   |   3     2     .     89.50  53.27  0.84(OB)

 3 Suzanne Haidinger      Monica Ansay             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     66.00  39.29          

 4 Mary Alice Herzog      Caroline Duerson         A  3/4    .     .   |   1     .     .    100.50  59.82  1.31(SA)

 5 Irene Bolton           Arthur Gamroth           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     80.50  47.92          

 6 Thomas Louchbaum       Dianne Kiehl             C   5     1     .   |   2     1     .     93.00  55.36  1.12(OB)

 7 Joanne Matchette       Marjorie Thien           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     87.00  51.79          

 8 Patricia Cosgrove      Bea Husting              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     81.50  48.51          


                                          Totals                                            672.00       

 RESULTS OF BOARD 1

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1100          7.00   0.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
  100          4.50   2.50 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
         50    2.00   5.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
         50    2.00   5.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 7-Matchette-Thien
         50    2.00   5.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 2-Race-Richfield
  130          6.00   1.00 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
  100          4.50   2.50 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
        100    0.00   7.00 8-May-Holmes vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 2

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    3.00   4.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
        100    3.00   4.00 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
        130    0.50   6.50 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
  150          7.00   0.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 7-Matchette-Thien
        130    0.50   6.50 5-Backus-Miller vs 2-Race-Richfield
   50          5.50   1.50 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
   50          5.50   1.50 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
        100    3.00   4.00 8-May-Holmes vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 3

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  170          7.00   0.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
  100          3.00   4.00 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
         50    1.00   6.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
         50    1.00   6.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 7-Matchette-Thien
  140          5.00   2.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 2-Race-Richfield
         50    1.00   6.00 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
  140          5.00   2.00 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
  140          5.00   2.00 8-May-Holmes vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 4

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  200          7.00   0.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
         90    4.50   2.50 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 2-Race-Richfield
        100    2.50   4.50 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
         90    4.50   2.50 4-Ryback-Miller vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
        130    0.00   7.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
        120    1.00   6.00 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
  100          6.00   1.00 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
        100    2.50   4.50 8-May-Holmes vs 7-Matchette-Thien
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 5

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        200    1.00   6.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
        110    2.50   4.50 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 2-Race-Richfield
        110    2.50   4.50 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
        300    0.00   7.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
   50          4.00   3.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
  100          5.50   1.50 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
  100          5.50   1.50 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
  150          7.00   0.00 8-May-Holmes vs 7-Matchette-Thien
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 6

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  110          7.00   0.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
        180    1.00   6.00 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 2-Race-Richfield
        180    1.00   6.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
        130    5.00   2.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
        150    3.50   3.50 5-Backus-Miller vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
        120    6.00   1.00 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
        150    3.50   3.50 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
        180    1.00   6.00 8-May-Holmes vs 7-Matchette-Thien
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 7

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          6.00   1.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 7-Matchette-Thien
        660    1.50   5.50 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
        650    3.00   4.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
  100          6.00   1.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
        690    0.00   7.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
        660    1.50   5.50 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 2-Race-Richfield
  100          6.00   1.00 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
        620    4.00   3.00 8-May-Holmes vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 8

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  430          6.00   1.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 7-Matchette-Thien
  150          2.00   5.00 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
  430          6.00   1.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
  180          3.00   4.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
  130          0.50   6.50 5-Backus-Miller vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
  400          4.00   3.00 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 2-Race-Richfield
  430          6.00   1.00 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
  130          0.50   6.50 8-May-Holmes vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 9

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1010          6.50   0.50 1-Frank-Koski vs 7-Matchette-Thien
  480          3.00   4.00 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
 1010          6.50   0.50 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
  450          2.00   5.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
  260          1.00   6.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
  990          5.00   2.00 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 2-Race-Richfield
  510          4.00   3.00 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
         50    0.00   7.00 8-May-Holmes vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 10

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
       1460    3.00   4.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
       1470    1.50   5.50 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
        710    6.00   1.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 2-Race-Richfield
        710    6.00   1.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
        710    6.00   1.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 7-Matchette-Thien
       1470    1.50   5.50 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
       2210    0.00   7.00 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
        720    4.00   3.00 8-May-Holmes vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 11

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        120    2.00   5.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
        120    2.00   5.00 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
        120    2.00   5.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 2-Race-Richfield
        110    5.00   2.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
        120    2.00   5.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 7-Matchette-Thien
  100          7.00   0.00 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
    PASS       6.00   1.00 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
        120    2.00   5.00 8-May-Holmes vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 12

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  620          5.50   1.50 1-Frank-Koski vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
  110          3.00   4.00 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
        100    1.00   6.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 2-Race-Richfield
        100    1.00   6.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
  180          4.00   3.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 7-Matchette-Thien
        100    1.00   6.00 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
  620          5.50   1.50 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
  630          7.00   0.00 8-May-Holmes vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 13

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  660          4.50   2.50 1-Frank-Koski vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
  630          0.50   6.50 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 7-Matchette-Thien
  660          4.50   2.50 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
  660          4.50   2.50 4-Ryback-Miller vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
  660          4.50   2.50 5-Backus-Miller vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
  660          4.50   2.50 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
  660          4.50   2.50 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 2-Race-Richfield
  630          0.50   6.50 8-May-Holmes vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 14

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1100          7.00   0.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
  170          0.00   7.00 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 7-Matchette-Thien
  490          6.00   1.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
  460          5.00   2.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
  430          3.00   4.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
  420          1.00   6.00 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
  430          3.00   4.00 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 2-Race-Richfield
  430          3.00   4.00 8-May-Holmes vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 15

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  620          7.00   0.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
  100          3.00   4.00 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 7-Matchette-Thien
  140          5.00   2.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
  140          5.00   2.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
        200    0.50   6.50 5-Backus-Miller vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
  140          5.00   2.00 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
    PASS       2.00   5.00 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 2-Race-Richfield
        200    0.50   6.50 8-May-Holmes vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 16

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        650    3.00   4.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
        680    0.50   6.50 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
        620    6.00   1.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
        630    5.00   2.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 2-Race-Richfield
        650    3.00   4.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
        680    0.50   6.50 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 7-Matchette-Thien
        650    3.00   4.00 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
        230    7.00   0.00 8-May-Holmes vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 17

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  400          3.50   3.50 1-Frank-Koski vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
         50    1.50   5.50 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
         50    1.50   5.50 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
        100    0.00   7.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 2-Race-Richfield
  400          3.50   3.50 5-Backus-Miller vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
  420          5.00   2.00 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 7-Matchette-Thien
  920          7.00   0.00 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
  480          6.00   1.00 8-May-Holmes vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 18

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        120    2.50   4.50 1-Frank-Koski vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
        120    2.50   4.50 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
         90    6.00   1.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
         90    6.00   1.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 2-Race-Richfield
        150    0.00   7.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
        120    2.50   4.50 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 7-Matchette-Thien
        120    2.50   4.50 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
         90    6.00   1.00 8-May-Holmes vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 19

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        140    2.50   4.50 1-Frank-Koski vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
        140    2.50   4.50 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
        110    5.50   1.50 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 7-Matchette-Thien
        110    5.50   1.50 4-Ryback-Miller vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
        170    0.00   7.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
        140    2.50   4.50 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
  110          7.00   0.00 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
        140    2.50   4.50 8-May-Holmes vs 2-Race-Richfield
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 20

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    2.00   5.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
        620    0.50   6.50 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
  100          4.50   2.50 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 7-Matchette-Thien
  200          7.00   0.00 4-Ryback-Miller vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
        620    0.50   6.50 5-Backus-Miller vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
  100          4.50   2.50 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
  100          4.50   2.50 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
  100          4.50   2.50 8-May-Holmes vs 2-Race-Richfield
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 21

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  600          3.50   3.50 1-Frank-Koski vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
  630          5.00   2.00 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
        470    0.00   7.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 7-Matchette-Thien
  150          1.50   5.50 4-Ryback-Miller vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
  600          3.50   3.50 5-Backus-Miller vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
  660          6.50   0.50 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
  150          1.50   5.50 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
  660          6.50   0.50 8-May-Holmes vs 2-Race-Richfield
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 22

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    2.00   5.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 2-Race-Richfield
         80    0.00   7.00 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
         50    2.00   5.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
  200          6.50   0.50 4-Ryback-Miller vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
         50    2.00   5.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
  150          4.50   2.50 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
  150          4.50   2.50 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 7-Matchette-Thien
  200          6.50   0.50 8-May-Holmes vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 23

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  650          5.50   1.50 1-Frank-Koski vs 2-Race-Richfield
  620          2.00   5.00 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
  650          5.50   1.50 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
  650          5.50   1.50 4-Ryback-Miller vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
  620          2.00   5.00 5-Backus-Miller vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
  650          5.50   1.50 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
  620          2.00   5.00 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 7-Matchette-Thien
        100    0.00   7.00 8-May-Holmes vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 24

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        480    2.00   5.00 1-Frank-Koski vs 2-Race-Richfield
        480    2.00   5.00 2-Clapsaddle-Michalak vs 4-Herzog-Duerson
        480    2.00   5.00 3-Bruckner-Zlotocha vs 6-Louchbaum-Kiehl
        100    6.50   0.50 4-Ryback-Miller vs 8-Cosgrove-Husting
        100    6.50   0.50 5-Backus-Miller vs 3-Haidinger-Ansay
        480    2.00   5.00 6-McCloud-Schilling vs 5-Bolton-Gamroth
        480    2.00   5.00 7-Marggraf-McFall vs 7-Matchette-Thien
        230    5.00   2.00 8-May-Holmes vs 1-Elliott-Stimpert
----------------------------------------------------------------------

All content © 2006 by Greater Milwaukee Bridge Association
info@unit222.com

All PHP & MySQL programming © 2006 by WebFeats!
webmaster@unit222.com