Club Schedule Members Calendar Photos Chat Brewer Bridge Links Accredited
Teachers
Club Winners Library Tournaments Polls News I/N Newsletters Home
 
All club games are to be considered open at all times unless posted below or in the Unit calendar.
For information on tournaments sponsored by other organizations click: www.acbl.org/tournaments

GMBA Club Winners

Brookfield, 20700 W North Ave, Brookfield Bridge @ Cross of Life Church
Friday (2nd, 4th & 5th) 10:00 AM
Winners, 3/13/2015


EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> E N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>March 13, 2015     |CLUB NO.>267278    | 03/13/2015 14:52
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Lynette Koski   |RATING>Charity Club Championship    |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   72.0 |TOP>   6 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500  |CLUB>BROOKFIELD BRIDGE
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=4/C=2                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 William Tenney         Lynette Koski            A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .     92.50  64.24  2.63(OA)

 2 Jayne Parpovich        Margaret Parsons         C   .     .     .   |   .     2     1     65.50  45.49  0.44(SC)

 3 Susan Zlotocha         James Bruckner           B   .     3     .   |   3     1     .     75.00  52.08  0.68(OB)

 4 Mary Eldridge          Kathleen Lucas           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     63.50  44.10          

 5 Bhadra Chheda          Terry Halmstad           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     61.00  42.36          

 6 Caroline Ryback        Sue Miller               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     62.50  43.40          

 7 Pat Stuehler           Patricia Cosgrove        A   2     .     .   |   2     .     .     84.00  58.33  1.97(OA)




                                          Totals                                            504.00       
EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> E E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>March 13, 2015     |CLUB NO.>267278    | 03/13/2015 14:52
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Lynette Koski   |RATING>Charity Club Championship    |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   72.0 |TOP>   6 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500  |CLUB>BROOKFIELD BRIDGE
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=6/C=4                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Carol Zandi            Jan Stimpert             A   3     .     .   |   1     .     .     81.71  56.74  1.48(OA)

 2 Raymond Gettler        Mark Ruttum              C   .     2     1   |   .     2     1     76.00  52.78  0.95(OC)

 3 Judy Nick              Steve Nick               A   5     .     .   |   3     .     .     77.14  53.57  0.83(OA)

 4 Susan Gavinski         Barbara Keehn            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     61.14  42.46          

 5 Bea Husting            Mildred Poole            C   .     4     2   |   .     .     2     73.71  51.19  0.71(OC)

 6 Mary Alice Herzog      William Parsons          B   4     1     .   |   2     1     .     80.00  55.56  1.20(OB)

 7 Betty Riley            Carol Cobus              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     68.57  47.62          

 8 Lisa Clapsaddle        Lois Michalak            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     57.71  40.08          


                                          Totals                                            575.98       

 RESULTS OF BOARD 1

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  450          3.00   3.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
  450          3.00   3.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 3-Nick-Nick
  200          0.00   6.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 5-Husting-Poole
  480          6.00   0.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 7-Riley-Cobus
  450          3.00   3.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
  450          3.00   3.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
  450          3.00   3.00 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 2

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          5.00   1.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
        140    1.00   5.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 3-Nick-Nick
        140    1.00   5.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 5-Husting-Poole
        140    1.00   5.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 7-Riley-Cobus
  110          6.00   0.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
   90          3.50   2.50 6-Ryback-Miller vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
   90          3.50   2.50 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 3

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  140          5.00   1.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
         50    1.00   5.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 3-Nick-Nick
  180          6.00   0.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 5-Husting-Poole
  130          4.00   2.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 7-Riley-Cobus
        100    0.00   6.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
  110          2.50   3.50 6-Ryback-Miller vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
  110          2.50   3.50 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 4

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  110          6.00   0.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        120    4.00   2.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
        200    3.00   3.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
        650    1.50   4.50 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
        680    0.00   6.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
        650    1.50   4.50 6-Ryback-Miller vs 3-Nick-Nick
        100    5.00   1.00 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 5-Husting-Poole
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 5

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  130          5.00   1.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        200    0.50   5.50 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
   50          3.00   3.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
        200    0.50   5.50 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
  100          4.00   2.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
        140    2.00   4.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 3-Nick-Nick
  200          6.00   0.00 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 5-Husting-Poole
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 6

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  420          4.50   1.50 1-Tenney-Koski vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  500          6.00   0.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
  420          4.50   1.50 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
  170          2.00   4.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
         50    0.00   6.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
  170          2.00   4.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 3-Nick-Nick
  170          2.00   4.00 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 5-Husting-Poole
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 7

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  130          1.50   4.50 1-Tenney-Koski vs 7-Riley-Cobus
  600          5.50   0.50 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
  200          4.00   2.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 3-Nick-Nick
  600          5.50   0.50 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 5-Husting-Poole
  130          1.50   4.50 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  100          0.00   6.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
  150          3.00   3.00 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 8

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  480          3.50   2.50 1-Tenney-Koski vs 7-Riley-Cobus
  150          0.00   6.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
  480          3.50   2.50 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 3-Nick-Nick
  420          1.00   5.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 5-Husting-Poole
  980          6.00   0.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  480          3.50   2.50 6-Ryback-Miller vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
  480          3.50   2.50 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 9

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  180          1.50   4.50 1-Tenney-Koski vs 7-Riley-Cobus
  150          0.00   6.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
  430          6.00   0.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 3-Nick-Nick
  400          4.00   2.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 5-Husting-Poole
  400          4.00   2.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  400          4.00   2.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
  180          1.50   4.50 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 10

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  110          5.00   1.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
  110          5.00   1.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        110    2.00   4.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
  110          5.00   1.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
         90    3.00   3.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 7-Riley-Cobus
        150    0.00   6.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
        120    1.00   5.00 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 3-Nick-Nick
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 11

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    1.00   5.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
   50          3.00   3.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
   90          4.50   1.50 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
   90          4.50   1.50 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
         50    2.00   4.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 7-Riley-Cobus
        200    0.00   6.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
  120          6.00   0.00 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 3-Nick-Nick
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 12

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50          5.00   1.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
        170    3.00   3.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        200    2.00   4.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
        430    0.00   6.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
   50          5.00   1.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 7-Riley-Cobus
   50          5.00   1.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
        420    1.00   5.00 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 3-Nick-Nick
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 13

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        200    0.00   6.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 5-Husting-Poole
  200          6.00   0.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 7-Riley-Cobus
  140          4.50   1.50 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
  140          4.50   1.50 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 3-Nick-Nick
  100          1.50   4.50 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
  110          3.00   3.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  100          1.50   4.50 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 14

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        450    3.00   3.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 5-Husting-Poole
        450    3.00   3.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 7-Riley-Cobus
        450    3.00   3.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
        480    0.00   6.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 3-Nick-Nick
        450    3.00   3.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
        450    3.00   3.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        420    6.00   0.00 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 15

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        130    4.50   1.50 1-Tenney-Koski vs 5-Husting-Poole
        140    2.00   4.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 7-Riley-Cobus
        400    0.00   6.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
        130    4.50   1.50 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 3-Nick-Nick
        140    2.00   4.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
        140    2.00   4.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        100    6.00   0.00 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 16

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  460          6.00   0.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
  420          2.50   3.50 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
  420          2.50   3.50 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
  170          0.00   6.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
  420          2.50   3.50 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 5-Husting-Poole
  430          5.00   1.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 7-Riley-Cobus
  420          2.50   3.50 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 17

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  300          6.00   0.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
  100          2.00   4.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
  100          2.00   4.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
   50          0.00   6.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
  100          2.00   4.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 5-Husting-Poole
  150          4.50   1.50 6-Ryback-Miller vs 7-Riley-Cobus
  150          4.50   1.50 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 18

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        110    2.00   4.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
        130    0.00   6.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
  140          4.00   2.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        110    2.00   4.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
  150          5.50   0.50 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 5-Husting-Poole
        110    2.00   4.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 7-Riley-Cobus
  150          5.50   0.50 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 19

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  400          4.50   1.50 1-Tenney-Koski vs 3-Nick-Nick
        110    1.00   5.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 5-Husting-Poole
        730    0.00   6.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 7-Riley-Cobus
  120          2.50   3.50 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
  400          4.50   1.50 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
  120          2.50   3.50 6-Ryback-Miller vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
  420          6.00   0.00 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 20

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          6.00   0.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 3-Nick-Nick
        710    2.50   3.50 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 5-Husting-Poole
        680    4.50   1.50 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 7-Riley-Cobus
       1460    0.00   6.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
        710    2.50   3.50 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
       1430    1.00   5.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
        680    4.50   1.50 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 21

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  110          6.00   0.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 3-Nick-Nick
        100    2.00   4.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 5-Husting-Poole
        100    2.00   4.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 7-Riley-Cobus
  100          4.50   1.50 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 1-Zandi-Stimpert
        100    2.00   4.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
  100          4.50   1.50 6-Ryback-Miller vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
        200    0.00   6.00 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 22

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        620    3.50   2.50 1-Tenney-Koski vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
        620    3.50   2.50 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
  100          6.00   0.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
        650    0.50   5.50 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        650    0.50   5.50 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 3-Nick-Nick
        620    3.50   2.50 6-Ryback-Miller vs 5-Husting-Poole
        620    3.50   2.50 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 7-Riley-Cobus
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 23

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   90          1.00   5.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
  170          6.00   0.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
  120          2.00   4.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
  140          4.00   2.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        100    0.00   6.00 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 3-Nick-Nick
  140          4.00   2.00 6-Ryback-Miller vs 5-Husting-Poole
  140          4.00   2.00 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 7-Riley-Cobus
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 24

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        150    4.00   2.00 1-Tenney-Koski vs 2-Gettler-Ruttum
        180    3.00   3.00 2-Parpovich-Parsons vs 4-Gavinski-Keehn
        120    5.00   1.00 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner vs 6-Herzog-Parsons
  150          6.00   0.00 4-Eldridge-Lucas vs 8-Clapsaddle-Michalak
        430    0.50   5.50 5-Chheda-Halmstad vs 3-Nick-Nick
        430    0.50   5.50 6-Ryback-Miller vs 5-Husting-Poole
        400    2.00   4.00 7-Stuehler-Cosgrove vs 7-Riley-Cobus
----------------------------------------------------------------------

All content © 2006 by Greater Milwaukee Bridge Association
info@unit222.com

All PHP & MySQL programming © 2006 by WebFeats!
webmaster@unit222.com