Club Schedule Members Calendar Photos Chat Brewer Bridge Links Accredited
Teachers
Club Winners Library Tournaments Polls News I/N Newsletters Home
 
All club games are to be considered open at all times unless posted below or in the Unit calendar.
For information on tournaments sponsored by other organizations click: www.acbl.org/tournaments

GMBA Club Winners

Brookfield, 20700 W North Ave, Brookfield Bridge @ Cross of Life Church
Friday (2nd, 4th & 5th) 10:00 AM
Winners, 3/28/2014


EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> E N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>March 28, 2014     |CLUB NO.>267278    | 03/28/2014 16:03
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Lynette Koski   |RATING>Club Championship (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   72.0 |TOP>   6 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/NLM  |CLUB>Welcome Bridge Of Brookfi
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=4/C=2                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,--------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |        |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  | Adjust |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ -------- --------- 
 1 Marjorie Thien         Lynette Koski            A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .     86.00  59.72          1.95(OA)

 2 Susan Semrad           Steven Sapiro            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     58.50  40.63                  

 3 Caroline Ryback        Sue Miller               B   .     4     .   |   3     2     .     77.00  53.47          0.55(OB)

 4 Kathleen Lucas         Mary Eldridge            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     67.50  46.88                  

 5 Paul Race              Adrian Richfield         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     64.50  44.79                  

 6 Susan Hilse            Marlene Backus           B   4     2     .   |   2     1     .     78.50  54.51          0.98(OB)

 7 Betty Marggraf         Carol Zandi              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     72.00  50.00                  




                                          Totals                                            504.00           0.00
EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> E E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>March 28, 2014     |CLUB NO.>267278    | 03/28/2014 16:03
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Lynette Koski   |RATING>Club Championship (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   72.0 |TOP>   6 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/NLM  |CLUB>Welcome Bridge Of Brookfi
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=5/C=2                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,--------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |        |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  | Adjust |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ -------- --------- 
 1 Judy Nick              Jan Stimpert             A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .     80.00  55.56          1.46(OA)

 2 Bea Husting            Mildred Poole            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     54.86  38.10                  

 3 Susan Zlotocha         James Bruckner           B   3     1     .   |   2     1     .     79.43  55.16          1.30(OB)

 4 Vernon Nelson          Mae Westphal             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     71.29  49.51   -3.00          

 5 Irene Bolton           Maggie Topitzes          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     73.71  51.19                  

 6 Sandy Brown            Suzanne Haidinger        B   5     3     .   |   3     2     .     77.71  53.97          0.73(OB)

 7 Caroline Duerson       Mary Alice Herzog        A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     72.00  50.00                  

 8 Carol Potter           Lisa Clapsaddle          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     64.00  44.44                  


                                          Totals                                            573.00          -3.00

 RESULTS OF BOARD 1

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        170    0.50   5.50 1-Thien-Koski vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
   50          4.00   2.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
        110    2.00   4.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
  100          6.00   0.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
        170    0.50   5.50 5-Race-Richfield vs 2-Husting-Poole
   50          4.00   2.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
   50          4.00   2.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 2

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        520    1.00   5.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
        190    6.00   0.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
        420    4.00   2.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
        490    2.00   4.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
        440    3.00   3.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 2-Husting-Poole
        240    5.00   1.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
        920    0.00   6.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 3

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  300          6.00   0.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
        650    3.00   3.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
        680    1.50   4.50 3-Ryback-Miller vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
        680    1.50   4.50 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
        100    5.00   1.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 2-Husting-Poole
        300    4.00   2.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
       1430    0.00   6.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 4

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    4.00   2.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
        150    2.00   4.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 2-Husting-Poole
        150    2.00   4.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
        150    2.00   4.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
  140          6.00   0.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
        170    0.00   6.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
  110          5.00   1.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 5

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          6.00   0.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
        150    5.00   1.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 2-Husting-Poole
       1440    0.00   6.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
        430    3.50   2.50 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
        490    1.50   4.50 5-Race-Richfield vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
        490    1.50   4.50 6-Hilse-Backus vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
        430    3.50   2.50 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 6

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        110    2.50   3.50 1-Thien-Koski vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
  100          4.50   1.50 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 2-Husting-Poole
        110    2.50   3.50 3-Ryback-Miller vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
  200          6.00   0.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
        620    0.00   6.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
  100          4.50   1.50 6-Hilse-Backus vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
        140    1.00   5.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 7

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  400          5.50   0.50 1-Thien-Koski vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
  300          3.00   3.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
  140          1.00   5.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
  300          3.00   3.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
  300          3.00   3.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
  400          5.50   0.50 6-Hilse-Backus vs 2-Husting-Poole
  100          0.00   6.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 8

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  420          4.00   2.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
  420          4.00   2.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
  420          4.00   2.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
  170          2.00   4.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
         50    0.50   5.50 5-Race-Richfield vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
         50    0.50   5.50 6-Hilse-Backus vs 2-Husting-Poole
  450          6.00   0.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 9

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        130    1.50   4.50 1-Thien-Koski vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
        110    3.00   3.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
        130    1.50   4.50 3-Ryback-Miller vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
        200    0.00   6.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
  300          6.00   0.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
         50    4.00   2.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 2-Husting-Poole
  100          5.00   1.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 10

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        140    3.00   3.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
        140    3.00   3.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
        140    3.00   3.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 2-Husting-Poole
        140    3.00   3.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
        140    3.00   3.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
        140    3.00   3.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
        140    3.00   3.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 11

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        420    3.00   3.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
        170    5.00   1.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
   50          6.00   0.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 2-Husting-Poole
        430    1.00   5.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
        420    3.00   3.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
        420    3.00   3.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
        450    0.00   6.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 12

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        200    1.00   5.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
        200    1.00   5.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
        100    4.00   2.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 2-Husting-Poole
  110          6.00   0.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
        100    4.00   2.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
        200    1.00   5.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
        100    4.00   2.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 13

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  140          4.00   2.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
        200    0.00   6.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
  140          4.00   2.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
        100    2.00   4.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
        140    1.00   5.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
  140          4.00   2.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
  200          6.00   0.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 2-Husting-Poole
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 14

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50          6.00   0.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
        460    0.00   6.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
        450    1.00   5.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
        420    3.00   3.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
        420    3.00   3.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
        420    3.00   3.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
        170    5.00   1.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 2-Husting-Poole
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 15

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50          6.00   0.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
        200    0.00   6.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
        140    2.50   3.50 3-Ryback-Miller vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
        140    2.50   3.50 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
        100    5.00   1.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
        140    2.50   3.50 6-Hilse-Backus vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
        140    2.50   3.50 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 2-Husting-Poole
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 16

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
       1440    4.50   1.50 1-Thien-Koski vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
       1470    1.50   4.50 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
       1440    4.50   1.50 3-Ryback-Miller vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
        640    6.00   0.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 2-Husting-Poole
       1470    1.50   4.50 5-Race-Richfield vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
       1470    1.50   4.50 6-Hilse-Backus vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
       1470    1.50   4.50 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 17

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        480    0.00   6.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
        100    5.00   1.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
         50    6.00   0.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
        420    1.50   4.50 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 2-Husting-Poole
        300    3.50   2.50 5-Race-Richfield vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
        300    3.50   2.50 6-Hilse-Backus vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
        420    1.50   4.50 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 18

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          2.00   4.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
   50          0.00   6.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
  140          5.00   1.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
  100          2.00   4.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 2-Husting-Poole
  100          2.00   4.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
  110          4.00   2.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
  180          6.00   0.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 19

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  980          6.00   0.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
  430          0.00   6.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
  480          3.50   2.50 3-Ryback-Miller vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
  480          3.50   2.50 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
  480          3.50   2.50 5-Race-Richfield vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
  480          3.50   2.50 6-Hilse-Backus vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
  450          1.00   5.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 20

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  660          3.50   2.50 1-Thien-Koski vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
  630          0.50   5.50 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
  660          3.50   2.50 3-Ryback-Miller vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
  660          3.50   2.50 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
  690          6.00   0.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
  660          3.50   2.50 6-Hilse-Backus vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
  630          0.50   5.50 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 21

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    4.00   2.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
        120    2.00   4.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
   50          5.50   0.50 3-Ryback-Miller vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
        420    0.50   5.50 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 1-Nick-Stimpert
        420    0.50   5.50 5-Race-Richfield vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
        110    3.00   3.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
   50          5.50   0.50 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 22

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    5.00   1.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 2-Husting-Poole
        120    2.00   4.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
         80    4.00   2.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
        180    0.00   6.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
        130    1.00   5.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
        100    3.00   3.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
  470          6.00   0.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 23

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        630    2.00   4.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 2-Husting-Poole
        630    2.00   4.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
        630    2.00   4.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
  200          6.00   0.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
        630    2.00   4.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
  100          5.00   1.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
        630    2.00   4.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 24

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  300          5.00   1.00 1-Thien-Koski vs 2-Husting-Poole
        100    2.00   4.00 2-Semrad-Sapiro vs 4-Nelson-Westphal
  140          4.00   2.00 3-Ryback-Miller vs 6-Brown-Haidinger
        150    1.00   5.00 4-Lucas-Eldridge vs 8-Potter-Clapsaddle
        200    0.00   6.00 5-Race-Richfield vs 3-Zlotocha-Bruckner
  800          6.00   0.00 6-Hilse-Backus vs 5-Bolton-Topitzes
  110          3.00   3.00 7-Marggraf-Zandi vs 7-Duerson-Herzog
----------------------------------------------------------------------

All content © 2006 by Greater Milwaukee Bridge Association
info@unit222.com

All PHP & MySQL programming © 2006 by WebFeats!
webmaster@unit222.com